ChaOS @ AGC!

ChaOS Monthly at AGC

We are currently working with the shop keeper at Active Games Collections to host Monthly ChaOS tournament once a month.  Tentatively it will be on the first Saturday of every month unless it clashes with another event.

Entry fee is $5, Monthly PR will be given out to all participants and there will be pack prizes for top spots depending on turn out.

In addition, if there are enough players on the rest of the other Saturdays for the month, we will be able to host a small tournament. Entry fee for this will be $2 instead. Participants will receive a PR card and a canned/bottle drink.

So what are you guys waiting for!

AGC address is at
8, Yio Chu Kang Road
#02-8D/E
Singapore 545522

More directions can be found here.

May Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Chee Kiat      空翔ける者「朱雀 壱弥」

2nd – Huan Da      優等生の仮面「西条 緋文」

3rd – Alson             絶対諦めない「雁淵 ひかり」

Participating Partners

April Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Randen          数え役満☆しすたぁず「天和」&「地和」&「人和」

2nd – Huan Da      優等生の仮面「西条 緋文」

3rd – Ben Teo       教えに忠実「スイムスイム」

Participating Partners

March Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Yukun              錯綜する光と影に惑う思いは“ギガロマニアックス”「来栖 乃々」

2nd – Jeremy           腹ペコ女王「鳶沢 みさき」

3rd – Jonathan       世のため人のため「スノーホワイト」

Participating Partners

February Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Jonathan       表情豊かなポーカーフェイス「秦 こころ」

2nd – Huan Da       優等生の仮面「西条 緋文」

3rd – Alson               神奈川都市次席「凛堂 ほたる」

Participating Partners

January Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Robin       気高く貴き存在「ベアトリス」

2nd – Alson      神奈川都市次席「凛堂 ほたる」

3rd – Steven     二人で一緒に「綾地 寧々」

Participating Partners

December Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Chee Kiat       英雄の支え「レム」

2nd – Huan Da        ワタシの幸せ「常陸 茉子」

3rd – Twigs               美人国語教師「斉藤 結衣」

Participating Partners

November Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Chee Kiat      隠れオタJK「瀬川 茜」

2nd – Yukun             “艦橋要員”“航海科”怖がりな航海長「知床 鈴」

3rd – Matthew       ハイスペックお嬢様「御聖院 杏」

Participating Partners

October Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Huan Da        “艦橋要員”“砲雷科”砲撃ハイテンション「西崎 芽依」

2nd – Max                 ネトゲの嫁は女の子「玉置 亜子」

3rd – Twigs               ネトゲの嫁は女の子「玉置 亜子」

Participating Partners

September Monthly Tournament Results

1st –  Huan Da        ひと夏の思い出「シャルロット・デュノア」

2nd – Niko                前向きムードメーカー「ココア」

3rd – Alvin               ひと夏の思い出「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

Participating Partners

August Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Alson              もうひとりの天才“ラボメン”「比屋定 真帆」

2nd – Huan Da      凜然たる眼差し「源 義経」

3rd – Twigs              儚げな少女“ギフティア”「アイラ」

Participating Partners

July Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Max                 冒険者「カズマ」

2nd – Ben Teo       もうひとりの天才“ラボメン”「比屋定 真帆」

3rd – Huan Da       設計図との悪戦苦闘「リンネ・オハラ」

Participating Partners

June Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Benjamin Teo      運命に抗う執念“ラボメン”「岡部 倫太郎」

2nd – Jonathan             “異変解決”スターダストミサイル「霧雨 魔理沙」

3rd – Max                    もふもふバンド「千夜」

Participating Partners

May Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Yukun                      腹ペコ女王「鳶沢 みさき」

2nd – Huan Da               バラウール総大将“竜族”「ユキカゼ」

3rd – Maik                        もふもふバンド「ココア」

Participating Partners

April Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Huan Da                バラウール総大将“竜族”「ユキカゼ」

2nd – Gabriel                 運命に抗う執念“ラボメン”「岡部 倫太郎」

3rd – Jeremy                  腹ペコ女王「鳶沢 みさき」

Participating Partners

March Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Colin                         白うさぎ「チノ」

2nd – Twigs                     クールな“ギフティア”「シェリー」

3rd – Gabriel                  戦いのプロ「シエル・アランソン」

Participating Partners

February Monthly Tournament Results

1st – Huan Da                  みんなのお姉ちゃん「モカ」

2nd – Max                          “アダルトモード”亥の干支神「ウリたん」

3rd – Damian                   アドミラリティ・コードの厳守“メンタルモデル”「コンゴウ」

Participating Partners

January Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Alson                         “霧の生徒会”生徒会長“メンタルモデル”「ヒエイ」

2nd – Twigs                         クールな“ギフティア”「シェリー」

3rd – Jonathan                  シュート・ザ・ムーン「霧雨 魔理沙」

Participating Partners

December Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Chee Kiat                戦いのプロ「シエル・アランソン」

2nd – Max                            守るための強さを知った「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

3rd – Jeremy                     ひと夏の思い出「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

Participating Partners

WGP Warmup Tournament Results

1st  – Chee Kiat              守るための強さを知った「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

2nd – Jonathan Tan     シュート・ザ・ムーン「霧雨 魔理沙」

3rd – Sebby                       ハロウィンの魔法「椎葉 紬」

4th – Jerod                       エジプトの宰相「クレオパトラ」

Participating Partners

October Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Max                            守るための強さを知った「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

2nd – Alan                           秘められた力「宮藤 芳佳」

3rd – Wei Jie                      二人で迎える朝「エスト」

Participating Partners

September Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Jeric                           約束の指きり「榊 由美子」

2nd – Max                           守るための強さを知った「ラウラ・ボーデヴィッヒ」

3rd – Benjamin Siew    銀閃の風姫「エレン」

Participating Partners

August Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Jonathan Tan      シュート・ザ・ムーン「霧雨 魔理沙」

2nd – Jeremy                   “SSS”魂の救済「音無」

3rd – Yukun                      ”アダルトモード“亥の干支神「ウリたん」

4th – Chew Huan Da  “SSS”信じ続けた想い“ガルデモ”「ユイ」

Participating Partners

July Monthly Tournament Results

1st  – Guan Rong       二人で迎える朝「エスト」

2nd – Joel                       約束の苗“美浜学園”「入巣 蒔菜」

3rd  – Ben                       心優しき少女「近江 小々路」

4th  – Yong Keong    一途で不器用「凰 鈴音」

Participating Partners

Free Fight

18 July 2015

1st – Keng Siang             不器用で一途な想い「天使」

2nd – Bryan                       超高校級の???「霧切 響子」

3rd – Yukun                      エンジェリック・ハゥル“滝園学園”「風見 一姫」&「周防 天音」

Participating Partners